353 S Shore Drive Osprey, FL 34229
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Filomena "Phyllis" Coviello, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  941-487-5600

  353 S Shore Drive Osprey, FL 34229

Active (47 Days)
$1,060,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,840
SQFT

Description

LIVE THE FLORIDA BOATING DREAM IN SORRENTO SHORES

Just FOUR homes from the Intracoastal Waterway with NO bridges to the Gulf, this beautifully updated waterfront pool home delivers the lifestyle buyers come to Florida searching for.

Welcome to Sorrento Shores — a hidden gem perfectly positioned between Venice Island and Siesta Key, where every day feels like a vacation.

Situated on an oversized canal-front lot, this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers quick deep-water access to the Intracoastal and Gulf beyond. Bring your boat, your paddleboards, your fishing gear, and start living the coastal lifestyle immediately.

? Offered TURNKEY (minus select personal items)
? Private dock with quick open-water access
? 27x40 screened lanai with resurfaced pool
? Oversized .36-acre lot
? Space for boat trailer parking
? No CDD fees + voluntary HOA only $130/year

And the BIG-ticket items are DONE:
? NEW ROOF 2025
? NEW SEPTIC SYSTEM 2024
? NEW POOL CAGE 2025
? SEWER PIPES RELINED 2023-2024
? IMPACT WINDOWS 2018
? NEW POOL HEATER 2025
? NEW WATER HEATER 2024
? Newer A/C 2018
? Updated baths + fresh interior finishes 2025

Cruise by boat to Casey Key Fish House, Pops Sunset Grill, Snake Island, Midnight Pass, Venice waterfront restaurants, and the Gulf of Mexico — all from your own backyard.

This is not just a home…
It’s the waterfront lifestyle buyers dream about.

Now offered at $1,060,000.

MLS #:
A4688006
Taxes
$3,904(2025)
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Views
Water
County
Sarasota County

Listed By

Filomena "Phyllis" Coviello, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-487-5600
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 18 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Sorrento Shores Rep Of 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $130/Annually
Flooring
  • Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
  • Block
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Well, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
Garage
  • 21X23
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,840 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 12, 2026
Price Changed
$1,060,000
-4%
-$39,000
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-4%
-$51,000
Apr 18, 2026
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-4%
-$50,000
Mar 28, 2026
Listed
$1,200,000
-
-
Additional Information: Sarasota Central | 941-487-5600
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 18:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.